Our Teaching Team

Mr Matt Ward

Headteacher

Mr Tom Jones

Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Science Lead & Y6 Team

Mrs Cathy Hogan

SENDCo & Inclusion Lead

Mrs Verity Groot

Bilingual & EAL Lead

Miss Liz Thompson

Early Years Lead & Reception Teacher

Mrs Nicola Robinson

Reception Teacher

Mrs Carrie Young

Year 1 Teacher & PSHE Lead

Miss Anna Askew

Y1 Teacher

Miss Laura Ward

Key Stage 1 Leader, Y2 Teacher & PSHE Lead

Miss Gemma Jordan

Y2 Teacher & Mental Health Lead

Miss Clare Byatt

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, Y3 Teacher & Humanities Lead

Mr Glen Hopkins

Y4 Teacher & Art Lead

Mr Tim Cook

Y4 Teacher

Mr Ed Snelders

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader, Y5 Teacher & English Team

Miss Alex Mackellar

Y6 Teacher & Computing Lead

Mrs Jo Anderson

Music Teacher

Mrs Sarah Adair

PPA Team

Mrs Sharon Kennett

PPA Team & Y2 Team

Mrs Julie Sengupta

Learning Support Assistant & Medical Liaison

Mrs Ania Stevens

Reception Learning Support Assistant

Miss Melissa Wright

Y1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Shalina Hafiz

Y1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lynsey Nicholson

Y2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bev Faulder

Y3 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gillian Stables

Y4 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jodie Leeson

Y4 Learning Support Assistant

Miss Steph Bellwood

Y6 Learning Support Assistant

Mr Richard Allen

Y6 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sarah Matthews

Assistant Headteacher, English Lead & Y4 Teacher

Miss Katharine Smith

Assistant Headteacher, Humanities and PE Lead & Y6 Teacher

Miss Helen Sykes

Assistant Headteacher, Maths Lead & Y5 Teacher

Jacqui Nicholson

Extended Services & Wellbeing Lead

Miss Lauren Stenhouse

Reception Teacher & Eco-School Lead

Mr Henry Edwards

Reception Teacher

Mrs Lucy Edwards

Y1 Teacher & SEND Team

Miss Elena Stanbrook

Y1 Teacher

Miss Jess Draper

Y2 Teacher

Miss Alison Whitten

KS1 Teacher

Mr Ben Collier

Y3 Teacher & RE Lead

Mrs Cath Laidler

Y3 Teacher & DT Lead

Mrs Lucy Oades

Enterprise and Raising Aspirations Lead & Y4 Teacher

Mr Tariq Farooqi

Y5 Teacher & ECT Lead

Miss Tory Tomlin

Y5 Teacher & English Team

Mr Mark Rimmer

Y6 Teacher & DT Lead

Mrs Paula Pocock

Spanish Teacher

Miss Katie Rennison

Sports Mentor

Miss Amber York

Academic Mentor

Mrs Mejra Stitkovac

Reception Learning Support Assistant

Miss Kelly Bain

Reception Learning Support Assistant

Miss Vanessa Corker

Reception Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Ramune Masri

Y1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Dawn Hardy

Y1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nataliia Nitichenko

Y2 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Rachael Spanner

Y3 Learning Support Assistant

Miss Julie Lymath

Y4 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Janet Finnigan

Y5 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Iram Kayani

Y6 Learning Support Assistant