Our Teaching Team

Mr Matt Ward

Headteacher

Mr Tom Jones

Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead & Science Lead

Mrs Cathy Hogan

SENDCo & Inclusion Lead

Mrs Verity Groot

Bilingual & EAL Lead

Miss Liz Thompson

Early Years Lead & Reception Teacher

Mrs Nicola Robinson

Reception Teacher

Mrs Carrie Young

Year 1 Teacher & PSHE Lead

Mr Henry Edwards

Y1 Teacher

Miss Gemma Jordan

Y2 Teacher & Maths Team

Miss Clare Byatt

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, Y3 Teacher & Humanities Lead

Mrs Cath Laidler

Y3 Teacher & DT Lead

Miss Alex Mackellar

Y4 Teacher & Science Lead

Mr Glen Hopkins

Y4 Teacher & Art Lead

Miss Tory Tomlin

Y5 Teacher & English Team

Mr Mark Rimmer

Y6 Teacher & DT Lead

Mrs Jo Anderson

Music Teacher

Mrs Sharon Kennett

PPA Team & Y2 Team

Mrs Julie Sengupta

Teaching Assistant & Medical Liaison

Mrs Lindsay Trench

PPA Team & Y1 Team

Mrs Mejra Stitkovac

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Vanessa Corker

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dawn Hardy

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Melissa Wright

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shalina Hafiz

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bev Faulder

Y3 Teaching Assistant

Miss Katie Rennison

Y3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gillian Stables

Y4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Janet Finnigan

Y5 Teaching Assistant

Miss Steph Bellwood

Y6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Matthews

Assistant Headteacher, English Lead & Reception Teacher

Miss Katharine Smith

Assistant Headteacher, Humanities and PE Lead & Y6 Teacher

Miss Helen Sykes

Assistant Headteacher, Maths Lead & Y5 Teacher

Jacqui Nicholson

Extended Services & Wellbeing Lead

Mrs Dianne Sanderson

Reception Teacher & Parent Partnership Lead

Miss Lauren Stenhouse

Reception Teacher

Miss Alison Whitten

Y1 Teacher

Miss Laura Ward

Key Stage 1 Leader, Y2 Teacher & PSHE Lead

Mr David Mansfield

Y2 Teacher & PE Lead

Mr Ben Collier

Y3 Teacher & RE Lead

Mr Tim Cook

Y4 Teacher

Mr Ed Snelders

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader, Y5 Teacher & English Team

Mr Tariq Farooqi

Y5 Teacher

Mr Karl McGrath

Y6 Teacher & Computing Lead

Mrs Lucy Oades

Enterprise and Raising Aspirations Lead & Y6 Team

Mrs Paula Pocock

Spanish Teacher

Mrs Sarah Adair

PPA Team

Mrs Lucy Edwards

Teacher

Miss Linzi Taylor

Sports Mentor & Y2 Team

Miss Kelly Bain

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ania Stevens

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ramune Masri

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynsey Nicholson

Y2 Teaching Assistant

Miss Jessica Soulsby

Y1/2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jodie Leeson

Y3 Teaching Assistant

Miss Julie Lymath

Y4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Iram Kayani

Y5 Teaching Assistant

Mr Richard Allen

Y5 Teaching Assistant